2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Click the links to access the Bears' ACCAC Schedule & Stats pages

Record: 14-16 Overall, 9-13 ACCAC






Date Day Opponent Location Time Results
OCTOBER          
12 Saturday Chandler-Gilbert CC** - Scrimmage Phoenix, AZ 12pm  
12 Saturday Tohono O'odham CC** - Scrimmage Phoenix, AZ 3pm  
13 Sunday Nation Wide Academy*** - Scrimmage Phoenix, AZ 11:45am  
13 Sunday Veritas Post-Grad*** - Scrimmage Phoenix, AZ 3:30pm  
15 Tuesday Dream City Christian - Scrimmage Phoenix, AZ 7pm  
23 Wednesday Hillcrest Prep National - Scrimmage Phoenix, AZ 7pm  
           
NOVEMBER          
1 Friday Northern Oklahoma-Enid - NMJC Tip Off Classic Hobbs, NM 4pm  
2 Saturday New Mexico JC - NMJC Tip Off Classic Hobbs, NM 8pm  
3 Sunday McCook CC - NMJC Tip Off Classic Hobbs, NM 11am  
7 Thursday SAGU Phoenix, AZ 7:30pm  
11 Monday Benedictine JV Phoenix, AZ 4pm  
14 Thursday Arizona Christian JV Phoenix, AZ 7pm  
20 Wednesday Glendale CC* Phoenix, AZ 7:30pm  
23 Saturday South Mountain CC* Phoenix, AZ 4pm  
26 Tuesday Mesa CC* Phoenix, AZ 7:30pm  
           
DECEMBER          
4 Wednesday Tohono O'odham CC* Phoenix, AZ 7:30pm  
7 Saturday Chandler-Gilbert CC* Chandler, AZ 4pm  
11 Wednesday Scottsdale CC* Scottsdale, AZ 7:30pm  
29 Sunday Bismarck St. CC - PC Holiday Classic Phoenix, AZ 6pm  
30 Monday Dawson CC - PC Holiday Classic Phoenix, AZ 4pm  
           
JANUARY          
4 Saturday Eastern Arizona* Thatcher, AZ 4pm  
8 Wednesday Arizona Western College* Phoenix, AZ 7:30pm  
11 Saturday Central Arizona College* Phoenix, AZ 4pm  
15 Wednesday Pima CC* Tucson, AZ 7:30pm  
18 Saturday Cochise College* Phoenix, AZ 4pm  
22 Wednesday Glendale CC* Glendale, AZ 7:30pm  
25 Saturday South Mountain CC* Phoenix, AZ 4pm  
29 Wednesday Mesa CC* Mesa, AZ 7:30pm  
           
FEBRUARY          
1 Saturday Tohono O'odham CC* Phoenix, AZ 7:30pm  
5 Wednesday Chandler-Gilbert CC* Phoenix, AZ 7:30pm  
8 Saturday Scottsdale CC* Phoenix, AZ 4pm  
12 Wednesday Eastern Arizona College* Phoenix, AZ 7:30pm  
15 Saturday Arizona Western College* Yuma, AZ 4pm  
19 Wednesday Central Arizona College* Casa Grande, AZ 7:30pm  
22 Saturday Pima CC* Phoenix, AZ 4pm  
25 Tuesday Cochise College* Coolidge 7:30pm  
           
MARCH          
4 Wednesday Region 1 Division II Semi-Finals TBD 7pm  
6 Friday Region 1 Division II Finals TBD 7pm  
15-21 Tuesday - Saturday NJCAA Division II Tournament Danville, IL TBD  
           
           
(*) - ACCAC Games           
(**) - ACCAC Jamboree @ The Phacility          
(***) - Jerry Mullins Prep Showcase @ The Phacility          
Italics - Tournament Games          
Bold - Home Games