2019 Baseball Schedule

Click the links to access the Bears' ACCAC schedule & stats pages

Record: Overall: 25-30 (Conference: 13-25)








Date Day Conf. Opponent Time Location  
             
JANUARY            
             
25 Friday   ASU Club Team 6pm Home W 21-1 (F/7)
26 Saturday   ASU Club Team 12pm Home W 8-2
29 Tuesday   ACU JV 6pm Home W 7-6
31 Thursday   ACU JV 6pm Home W 11-7
             
FEBRUARY            
             
6 Wednesday   Benedictine JV 3pm Home W 10-0 (F/7)
7 Thursday   Benedictine JV 3pm Home W 6-5
9 Saturday    Yavapai  12pm Home L 0-10 (F/5)
            L 0-10
11 Monday   South Mountain 3pm Home L 2-11
12 Tuesday   GCU Club Team 3pm Home W 10-0 (F/7)
15 Friday * Mesa 3pm Home W 5-3
16 Saturday * Mesa 12pm Mesa L 2-5
19 Tuesday * Paradise Valley 3pm Paradise Valley W 6-1
20 Wednesday * Paradise Valley 3pm Home L 2-4
24 Sunday * South Mountain 12pm Phoenix L 1-4 (F/10)
            L 0-10 (F/5)
26 Tuesday * Pima 12pm (DH) Tucson L 13-2
            L 4-1
             
MARCH            
             
1 Friday * Scottsdale 3pm Home L 2-11
2 Saturday * Scottsdale 12pm Scottsdale W 6-2
5 Tuesday * Cochise 12pm (DH) Cochise L 4-6
            L 2-14
7 Thursday   ACU JV 6pm Home W 11-6
8 Friday * Chandler-Gilbert 6pm Home W 1-0
9 Saturday * Chandler-Gilbert 6pm Chandler L 5-6
14 Thursday   Western Nebraska 6pm Home W 3-1
15 Friday   Western Nebraska 3pm Home W 5-0
19 Tuesday * Glendale 3pm Glendale W 3-0
20 Wednesday * Glendale 3pm Home W 10-6
23 Saturday   Yavapai 12 & 2:30pm (DH) Home L 1-7 (F/7)
            L 3-5
26 Tuesday * Arizona Western 12pm & 2:30pm (DH) Yuma W 1-0
            L 11-1 (F/7)
28 Thursday   GCU Club Team 3pm Home W 16-2
30 Saturday * Central Arizona 12pm & 2:30pm (DH) Home L 0-6
            W 6-4
             
APRIL            
             
1 Monday * Central Arizona 3pm Home L 0-8
2 Tuesday * Gateway 3pm Home W 5-2
3 Wednesday * Gateway 3pm Phoenix L 2-6
4 Thursday   ACU JV 6pm Home W 8-3
5 Friday * Scottsdale 3pm Home L 6-8
6 Saturday * Scottsdale 12pm Scottsdale L 1-5
9 Tuesday * Eastern Arizona 12pm & 2pm (DH) Thatcher L 0-2
            L 4-10
11 Thursday   ACU JV 6pm Home L 6-9
12 Friday * Chandler-Gilbert 6pm Chandler W 7-3
13 Saturday * Chandler-Gilbert 6pm Home L 2-6
16 Tuesday * Glendale 3pm Home L 1-4
17 Wednesday * Glendale 3pm Glendale L 7-9
19 Friday * Gateway 3pm Phoenix W 4-3 (F/10)
20 Saturday * Gateway 12pm Home L 2-14 (F/8)
23 Tuesday * Mesa 3pm Mesa L 1-2
24 Wednesday * Mesa 3pm Home W 4-2
26 Friday * Paradise Valley 3pm Home L 4-5
27 Saturday * Paradise Valley 12pm Paradise Valley W 7-5